Hibiscus sabdariffa, better known as hibiscus, is a tropical plant recognized for its large, brightly colored flowers. Originally found in areas of Asia and the Pacific Islands, hibiscus has been used for its soothing and astringent properties which support the liver and your digestion and promotes a healthy immune system. Hibiscus is most commonly used in teas and other beverages, and in cosmetic products for hair and skin.
$3.95 – $19.95
Free shipping on all orders over $25. Money back guarantee – We have so much confidence in the quality of our products, that we are happy to offer a 100% money back guarantee on anything you receive from us.
Crafted With You In Mind
UsesThis botanical can be used as a tea, a seasoning for food, or as a powder which can be added to various cosmetic products for hair and skin health. Try adding the powder to smoothies or juices, or try adding the dried sift to a homemade dish.
BenefitsHibiscus is rich in Vitamin C and is commonly used to help with digestion, bacterial infections, and high blood pressure. It also supports the liver and immune system.
When making tea, heat up 8 ounces of water per 1 teaspoon of tea and combine in a mug or cup to enjoy. The powder and sift are ready to use and require no preparation.